Staff
TEACHERS/COUNSELORS
NAME ROLE EMAIL OFFICE HOURS
Aguilar, Katie Teacher aguilakj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon/Tue/Wed: 9:00-10:00 AM 
Aguilar, Steve Teacher aguilasj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 1:00-2:00 PM
Allen, Terese Sped Teacher allente@puyallup.k12.wa.us Fri: 9:00 AM-2:45 PM
Backus, Brianna Teacher backubs@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Fri: 9:30 AM-12:30 PM
Barry, Madelyn Teacher barrymj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon - Fri: 12:00-12:30 PM
Bates, Jay Teacher batesja@puyallup.k12.wa.us Wed/Fri: 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Berger, Andrew  Orchestra BergeA@puyallup.k12.wa.us Thu: 11:20 AM-12:15 PM
Brassard, Raymond Teacher brassarj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 9:00-10:00 AM
Bristow, Calen Spec Ed Teacher BristCJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us  Wed: During your regular class time
Capps, Jason Long-term Substitute cappsjs@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue: During your regular class time
Carpenter, Brian Teacher carpebd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue: 10:00-11:00 AM Wed: 3:00-4:00 PM
Chappell, Michael CTE Teacher chappmr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 11:00 AM-12:00 PM & 1:00-2:00 PM
CTE only Wed: 10:00-11:00 AM
Cirhan, Timothy Teacher - German cirhatf@puyallup.k12.wa.us Wed/Fri: 12:00-2:00 PM
Mon/Tue/Thu: By apt.   All levels on Tue/Fri
Colter, Aunna  Spec Ed Teacher ColteAM@puyallup.k12.wa.us  Tue: 12:00-2:00 PM
Connor, Kelley Teacher - Spanish connorkg@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue: Spanish 1 9:40 AM-1:30 PM
Wed: AP Spanish 8:50-9:35 AM
         Spanish 2 1:35-2:20 PM
Thu/Fri: By apt.
Davis, Mary Teacher davisme@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Deatherage-Larsen, Holly Teacher - French deathhm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Fri: French 1 1:35-2:00 PM
             French 2 11:20 AM-12:05 PM
             French 3/4 2:30-3:15 PM
Devereux, Cami Teacher - Spanish deverecs@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon/Wed: 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Donovan, Torey Teacher donovaTG@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Mon/Thu: 9:00-10:00 AM
Evans, Corey Teacher evanscj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: General 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Wed: AP Seminar 10:00-11:00 AM
Fox-Mullen, Jill Teacher foxmuljl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon: 9:00-10:00 AM Wed: 8:00-9:00 AM
Frey, Robert Teacher freyrm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon: 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Wed: 9:00-11:00 AM
Fry, Scott Band Teacher fryjs@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Wed: 10:00-11:00 AM
Goodwin, Kylie Spec Ed Teacher goodwk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Goralski, Lynn CTE Applied Math goraljl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 11:00 AM -1:00 PM by apt.
Groce, Brandi Teacher grocebj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Wed/Fri: 10:00-11:00 AM
Hart, Rod Teacher hartjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 10:00-11:00 AM
Hepworth, Lyndsey Counselor hepwolg@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon-Fri: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Hegel, Tina Teacher hegelte@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon: 8:00 AM-12:00 PM
Horton, Christi CTE Teacher hortonck@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 10:00-11:00 AM
Horton, Robert Teacher hortonrl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 8:30-10:00 AM
Hyman, Callie  Counselor hymancs@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon-Fri: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Jauch, Thomas CTE Teacher` jauchtr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Kase, Jesse Teacher kasejm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon/Wed/Thu: 10:00-10:30 AM &
11:15 AM-12:00 PM
Koch, Mary Jo CTE Teacher kochmj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon: 8:50 AM-2:20 PM (during class period)
Tue/Wed/Fri: 12:00-12:30 PM
Thu: 8:50-2:20 (questions)
Leon-Guerrero, Mariano Counselor leonmr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon-Fri: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Lowe-McDaniel, Kayla NAC Teacher lowemkr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Mon-Fri: 9:30-10:30 AM & 1:00-2:00 PM
Mattson, Jessica CTE Teacher mattsje@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon: ASL 1 11:20-11:50 ASL 3 1:30-2:20 PM
Wed: ASL  3 1:30-2:20 ASL 1 1:30-2:20 PM
Mayfield, Tranell Teacher mayfitr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Wed: 11:00 AM-1:00 PM (Yearbook)
Thu/Fri: 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
McKee, Kurt Choir Teacher mckeeka@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 9:15 AM-1:30 PM
(during your regular class time)
McMullan, Melissa Teacher mcmulml@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Fri: 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Miller, Barbara Sped Teacher millebn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Wed/Thu: 10:30-11:30 AM
Miller, Leslie Teacher millerlr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon-Fri: 10:00-11:00 AM
Miller, Mark Teacher - Spanish millermu@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue: Spanish 3 1:35-2:20 PM
Thu
: Spanish 2 9:30-10:00 AM or 10:00-11:15 AM
        Spanish 3 1:30-2:20 PM
Mirk, Bradley Teacher mirkbd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue-Fri: 7:30-8:30 AM & 1:30-2:30 PM
Muehlenbruch, Benjamin Teacher muehlebr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Wed/Thu: 8:30-9:30 AM
Muehlenbruch, Jennifer CTE Teacher muehlejs@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue: 8:00-10:00 AM
Noll, Mitchell CTE Teacher nollme@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 8:50 AM-2:20 PM
(during your regular class time)
Ogden, Rebecca Teacher ogdenrl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 8:00-9:00 AM
Paul, Eric Teacher paulem@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon-Thu: 9:00-11:00 AM
Picardo, Jennifer CTE Teacher picarj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Wed/Thu: 12:00-1:00 PM
Ramsey, Joel Teacher ramseyjn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue: 10:00-11:00 AM Wed: 1:00-2:00 PM
Read, Ann Teacher readam@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 9:00-10:00 AM
Reinke, Debra Long-term Substitute reinkd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon/Thu: 10:00-11:00 AM
Rolfs, Sherri Sped Teacher rolfss@puyallup.k12.wa.us Wed/Thu: 10:30-11:30 AM
Rosdahl, David Counselor rosdahdc@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon-Fri: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Schrader, Brenda Sped Teacher schradbm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 8:00 AM-2:00 PM by phone
Schwartz, Kendall Teacher schwak@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shepard, Tracie Teacher shepartr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 8:50 AM-2:20 PM
(during your regular class time)
Smith, Suzanne CTE Teacher smiths@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue: 9:45-2:30 (during your regular class time)
Thu: Biotech 9:45-10:45 AM
        Bio Nat Res 11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Susee, Molly Teacher suseeme@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 10:00-11:00 AM
Swanson, Carrie CTE Teacher swansoca@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 10:00-11:00 AM
Swanson, Erik Teacher swansoep@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 10:00-11:00 AM
Tavern, Christopher Teacher taverncm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon: Acting/Stagecraft 9:45-10:15 AM
Tue: Soph Eng 9:45-10:15 AM
Wed: Acting/Stagecraft 1:45-2:15 PM
Thu: Soph Eng 1:45-2:15 PM
Thun, Jennifer Teacher thunjc@puyallup.k12.wa.us Tue/Thu: 12:30-1:30 PM
Wed/Fri: AP Chem 12:00-12:45 PM (via Zoom)
Viniarski, Andrew  ELL Teacher viniarAG@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon: 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Virginia, Douglas Long Term Sub virgida@puyallup.k12.wa.us Mon/Fri: 12:00-1:00 PM
Wiest, Kelsey Teacher craftK@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
ALL OTHER STAFF
Antelo, Pam
ELL Support
antelopa@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Bhatia, Juhi 
Asst Principal
bhatij@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Brown, Francetta
Spec Ed Para
brownfj@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Butler, Lynnette
Career Center Secretary
butlela@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Buxton, Robin
On Time Grad Specialist
buxtorl@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
DeWild, Jennifer
Spec Ed Para
dewiljm@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Edwards, Stephanie
Spec Ed Para
edwarsa@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Engelking, Sandra
Bookkeeper
engelsl@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Faaumu, John
Spec Ed Para
faaumjh@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Glen, Nancy
Librarian
glennc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Hite, Mistie
Sped Excel Para
hitemk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Hoirup, Rachelle
Library Support Para
hoirurl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Jette, Holly
Counseling Secretary
jetteha@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Lasso, Richard
Principal
lassor@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Lawson, Daralin
Spec Ed Para
lawsodm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Leyba, David
Campus Security
leybadr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Lightbody, Erika
Psychologist
lightEG@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Mancini, Diane
Attendance Specialist
mancidm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Manning, Mary
Nurse
ManniMT@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Martin, Lisa
Science Lab Assistant
martinlc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Massingale, Caron
Resource Para
massicl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
McMullan, Patricia
Occupational Info Teacher
mcmullpl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Mathena, Lucy
FOM
mathenlg@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
McRill, Kellie
Office Manager
mcrillkj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Mendez, Maria
Spec Ed Para
mendemd@puyallup.k12.wa
 
Mills, Angelo
Assistant Principal
millsA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Nelson, Jake
Spec Ed Para
nelsojl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Oakes, Elizabeth
Office Support
oakesea@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Pena, Deborah
Sped Support Center Para
penada@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Postma, Denise
Spec Ed Para
postmdl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Quiles, Angelina
Assistant Principal
quilea@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Rosaaen, Katie
Spec Ed Para rosaakm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Rounds, Trudi
Administrator Secretary
roundtl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Royal, Gregory
Security
royalge@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Sarreal, Ruth
Sped Resource Para
sarrearl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Scheid, Lynette
Sped Resource Para
scheidlr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Snider, Jaime
Spec Ed Para
snideja@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Tibbits, Trisha
Nurse
TibbitPM@puyalup.k12.wa.us
 
Tomashek, Tamra
Sped Support Center Para
tomasta@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Walker, Verlene
Data Processor
walkeVA@puyallup.k12.wa.us